Thursday, March 6, 2008

That's Just Hilarious!!!

Out of all the countries in the world, the FIRST comment picked the right one!! I was born in Wuertzberg, West Germany-back when there was an east and west. My dad was in the Army and was stationed there. Thanks for the guess

Karinn said...
I'm the first to comment? Oh no, I must be a blog-stalker for sure then ~ LOL I really have no idea. How about Germany?P.S. I love your card, so soft and sweet. She'll love it!
March 6, 2008 10:39 PM

Get me your snail mail address, and I will get this sent out to you ASAP!! Unbelievable!!


  1. Congrats!!! Pretty cool to guess it on the first post!!!!

  2. cool! I was gonna guess, but too little too late, lol! Congrats on getting that folder! Jess, you're a sweetie to give the other one must be ordering too much stuff that you ended up w/2, hehe! thanks for the fun! hmm, Germany-very cool!

  3. Oh my gosh! Wow! I almost guessed Italy or Guam ~ LOL!! Thanks so much for the fun and folder, Jess, and thanks ladies for the congrats, how sweet :0)

  4. Oh haha, I didn't see this post. Confrats!


Leave me some love!!