Sunday, March 9, 2008

Congrats Paris Otremba!!

Congrats to this weeks Featured Stamper over on SCS Paris Otremba. She has a fabulous gallery that I had never been to before tonight. The featured stamper challenge is where you pick a card from the chosen one's gallery and CASE it. You are required to change atleast two things. I changed everything but the layout on mine. The, colors, paper, ribbon, sentiment and images are all different, but I really loved the layout to this card. This card is pretty self explanatory, and I am exhausted so I will list the supplies, and if you have any questions feel free to leave a comment or send me an email, I will get back to you ASAP!! By the way, see the ribbon, I remembered to use it on this one, too bad it didn't make it on the card it inspired!!LOL

Have a great day!!

stamps-Eggstra Special(MFT) and Spring Has Sprung(Whipper Snapper)
paper-Certainly Celery, Barely Banana, Whisper White and Certainly Celery DSP
ink- Black Stazon and Bashful Blue
tools-button brads, green and yellow polka dot sheer ribbons, SU markers, aquapainter, large and small oval punches, ticket corner punch


  1. A very sweet card!! Love the argyle dp!! And I also plan to CASE that twisted ribbon!! YEP, that's the new polka dotted ribbon!! LOVE it!!! I've got one of Paris' cards faved and ready for tomorrow!!! Good Night.....get some rest!!

  2. How darling! I love this bunny and everything you've done here! It's just so fantastic, as all your creations truly are! You are just awesome, gf! And you're way ahead of the game, getting sunday's FS challenge done on Sat. night and goin' back for some VSN action--you rock, I'm such a slacker!

  3. SOOOOOOOO cute.....only 50 Easter cards left to make, ugh? lol! You are amazing!


Leave me some love!!